CALENDAR

9 July 2022 Concert Hall, Cēsis

LNSO

Liene Kinča (Isolde)

Marco Jentzsch (Tristan)

Martina Dike (Brangäne)

Oliver Zwarg (Kurwenal)

Ain Anger (Marke)

Mikhail Chulpayev (Melot)

Artem Safronov (Shepherd)

Rinald Kandalincev (Steersman)

 

 

Wagner: Tristan und Isolde

13 August 2022 Kulturhus, Elverum

Norwegian National Youth Orchestra

Johan Dalene, violin

 

 

Sibelius: Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47

Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (selections)

15 August 2022 Musikhuset, Aarhus

Norwegian National Youth Orchestra

Johan Dalene, violin

 

Sibelius: Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47

Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (selections)

16 August 2022 Konserthus, Helsingborg

Norwegian National Youth Orchestra

Johan Dalene, violin

 

 

Sibelius: Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47

Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (selections)

20 August 2022 Concert Hall, Ventspils

LNSO

Andrei Korobeinikov, piano

 

 

Maskats: My River runs to thee...

Scriabin: Prometheus

25 August 2022 Konserthus, Stavanger

Stavanger Symphony Orchestra

Pierre-Laurent Aimard, piano

Nathalie Forget, ondes martenot

 

Kleiberg: New piece (world premiere)

Messiaen: Turangalîla-Symphonie

26 August 2022 Konserthus, Stavanger

Stavanger Symphony Orchestra

Pierre-Laurent Aimard, piano

Nathalie Forget, ondes martenot

 

Kleiberg: New piece (world premiere)

Messiaen: Turangalîla-Symphonie

31 August 2022 St Peter's Church, Riga

LNSO

The State Choir Latvija

Yeree Suh (soprano)

Virpi Räisänen (mezzo soprano)

 

MessiaenLes Offrandes oubliées 

Zemlinsky: Psalm 23

Ligeti: Requiem

15 September 2022 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester

Nina Stemme, soprano

 

Wagner: Meistersinger Prelude

Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder

Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141

16 September 2022 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester

Nina Stemme, soprano

 

Wagner: Meistersinger Prelude

Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder

Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141

18 September 2022 St. Georgen, Wismar

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester

Nina Stemme, soprano

 

Wagner: Meistersinger Prelude

Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder

Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141

23 September 2022 Philharmonie, Cologne

WDR Sinfonieorchester

Edgar Moreau, cello

 

Weinberg: Cello Concerto in C minor, Op.43

Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141

30 September 2022 Konserthus, Stavanger

Stavanger Symphony Orchestra

Martin Grubinger, percussion

 

Bjarnason: Percussion Concerto

Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2  in E minor, Op.27

12 October 2022 Flagey, Brussels

Brussels Philharmonic

 

Schubert: Symphony in B minor, D.759 "Unfinished"

Berio: Rendering

22 October 2022 Concert Hall, Cēsis

LNSO

Gidon Kremer, violin

 

Gubaidulina: Offertorium

Brahms: Symphony No.4 in E minor, Op.98

27 October 2022 Konserthus, Stavanger

Stavanger Symphony Orchestra

Irene Theorin (Isolde) 

Stefan Vinke (Tristan)

Martina Dike (Brangäne)

Hans-Peter König (Marke)

Aleksander Løe Myrling (Kurwenal)

Steffen Siggervårg Sortland (Melot)

 

Wagner: Tristan und Isolde, Act 2